Sunday, January 24, 2010

10 more days!!

Hi dear friends.. Xp.. hehehehehehe...

I'm here making your life easier k? You dont need to crack your head to think of what to give me on my birthday... Cause i'm here to assist you! Hahahahahaha...


Item 1: purse? wallet? Whatever you call it.. but something for me to put my IC, driving lisence, Touch N Go card, Jusco card, student card, college card, credit card(going to have one soon!), all other cards, pocket size photos, money, coins... a rectangle purse/wallet/whatever you called it would be nice huh? Xp..


Item 2: Purse? Handbag? Whatever you call it again.. Basically just a something that can fit my N97, tissue, car key, house key, contact lense case, and my soon-to-get purse/wallet/whatever you call it.. Hahahahaha.. Not too big, and not too long the strap.. Xp..




Item 3: A pillow! A-ha! I know what is this call!! Xp.. Yup, i need a big pillow... a big rectangle pillow.. Yes, just a pillow.. Dont want the hard hard kind of pillow.. i already have one hard bed back at home... =( Oh, of course, get one that come alongs with a pillow case, 2 pillow cases pun boleh! Hahahahaha...


Item 4: Shirts!! Little Miss shirts or any other shirts would do.. =) any colour as long as it's nice and suits me.. Hahahahaha... Oh! Or those with funny phrases on it.. Like.. "This is not my boyfriend!" (Matt might kill me if i wear it when i'm out with him.. hehehe...)


Item 5: Dresses!! No worries, i'm not asking you to get one wedding dress for me.. Nor am i getting married anytime soon... Hahahahaha... I cant find a dress image hence posted this.. Yup, nice dress.. or those mini dress.. Gosh.. I'm so demanding.. And i know this will cost a bomb, i wont scold you if you dont get this for me.. hehehehe...


Item 6: Books! You could get me books...
Jodi Picoult: Get me any of her books, EXCEPT "Handle With Care", i already have that.. The rest of the three books in the photo below, i already read them, but dont mind getting "My Sister's Keeper" as present! There are tonnes of other books too.. =)


Tony Parson: Only read "The Family Way", not bad a book.. =) I cant remember which but Lukas mentioned before one of his book was good.. Got "Man & Boy" for Davin last year, he said good choice.. I think he also got other books besides those shown in the photo below..


Cecelia Ahern: Her books are a bit here and there.. Love "P/S: I love you".. "If you could see me now" is interesting.. "A Place called here" was a bit confusing and tricky.. "Where Rainbow Ends" a bit like, grandmother's story lor.. Oh by the way, i already have all those below.. Xp.. She also have other books.. So can get me other books of hers.. Xp..



Item 7: Pendrives!! i think i need another pendrive.. 4GB to 32GB sounds fine to me.. Xp.. You could get those cute pendrives for me!! Beach sandals, cute wei... If not can just get the same old boring type of pendrive! I dont mind too!! But i think my dear coursemate, Sin Yee gonna get for me.. Hmmm...



Item 8: Chocolates!! Anything to do with chocolate is fine!! Who can possibly hate chocolates?! Money talks, but chocolate sings wei... Hehehehehe...



Item 9: If you're really not in a mood of buying all 8 items above.. =( I hope you're not!! Well you could get me birthday cards or bookmarks.. Could also sms me, facebook me, mail me, call me, hug me or even kiss me!! (please get permission from Mr.Matthew before you do so.. Xp.. And Matt, dont think you could just get rid of my present by doing so.. =.=")

See!! I SOOO good.. Give you all 10 days in advanced to prepare my birthday gift!! Hahahaha...

Oh, maybe you could tell me what you gonna get for me, so that i'l announce and others dont buy the same thing.. Xp.. Especially item 1 and item 6.. Xp.. The rest, the more the merrier!!

Okay, i'm a happy girl now since i posted this *jumping around*, now back uni work.. *boooo!!*

Currently working on English Morphology & Syntax - Word Formation - Compounding Verbs

Tata!! =)

16 comments:

yAnKuchIki said...

very very very very very demanding gurlz.....just like a kid before Christmas or birthday ~ hahahaha~

wen said...

wei.. i making people's life easier and this is call SPECIFIC.. bukan demanding lar.. Xp.. hehehe..

siawlin said...

it also means 'no hinting' cos some guys are really bad at getting hints. haha

sweet_cherry said...

i was in bad mood in the last second,bt den smile after read ur blog..thx..i mis u alot

wen said...

>>Siaw Lin: Hahaha.. Ya!! Get straight to the point wei..

>>Leong: Hahaha.. Glad i made you smile! =) take care ar.. *hugs*

sinyee said...

要求真多。。唉。。

T.E.J. Davin said...

cis...tak geti malu punya orang!
I agree with Yan, very demanding!

Siaw Lin; that's coz girls are just super freaking hard to shop for. Especially Evon!!

Annie Choong said...

can give anything non-material? a kiss? or Matt, just satisfy her with all these?

wen said...

>>SinYee: It's specific.. not demanding.. Xp..

>>Davin: Not tak tau malu.. It's specific.. specific.. Xp..

wen said...

>>Annie: Hahahaha.. you can sing me birthday song, hugs, kisses.. Xp.. It'l be a bit too burden if Matt have to get all those items.. Xp..

wen said...

>>Annie: Eh!! Arent u suppose to be in class?!?!?!?! =.=""

Annie Choong said...

oh btw, my primary lao shi taught me purse is for woman, wallet is for men...muahahah!!!

|~redniwri~| said...

LOL i can only LOL after reading your post. So Farnie. haha miss you la Little MissChevious XP (so cool. i just came up with that) haha!!!! i like your style tho.... i agreeee its not demanding its being specific XP hahahaha

wen said...

>>Gee: Gosh Gee!! Little MissChevious is just so nice!! Xp.. Hehehehehe..

sweet_cherry said...

i choose 2 hug u den..hehe

SueAnn said...

HAPPY BDAY EVON TIEW YI WEN!

and my present for you is...
*drum rolls*

SECRET! :D

hahahahaha. im such an evil clone i know. but got surprise only fun ma!! JUST YOU WAIT OKAY.

if you don't like horh....
then you give it back to me okay? okay! good! :P

see ya fri/sun. will pass it to you then.

ngahaha. till then, happy figuring out your present. ;)