Wednesday, January 02, 2008

Taiwan [22nd day]

Imbas kembali a bit k? Xp..

On 28th.. we were kinda bored.. we as in me and the two kids.. so we...

Little red riding hood licking big lolipop, maskman? batman?, cute little witch (from left)


Little girl acting as if she's in antartica..

On 29th.. Went Tainan.. it's d which means south taiwan..


took train to go there..

TouFuFa.. this TouFuFa is really nice... delicioussss...

Went to visit this famosa, AnPing Gu Bao.. the history of this place is a bit like our malacca's history..

One of the view of AnPing Gu Bao..

this is how people of the olden days get their water..

This is a local food, GuanCaiPan.. direct translate is coffin wood.. haha.. it's like toast bread with seafood stuff in it..
On 30th.. went to Tai[ei and stay one night at there.. Taipei it's the capital of Taiwan.. it's like.. people everywhere.. and it's cold man! it's like.. 12celcius.. well it's cold for me at least..

The MRT.. longer and nicer than our LRT..
XiMenDing.. this is the youngster's happening place..

That's Taipei 101.. nice and tall.. tallest building in the whole wide world for now.. the lion down there.. it's the character of Mister Donut, one of the bakery shop..

Here i come Taipei 101..

Night view of Taipei.. from Taipei 101.. lights all over..

this is.. erm.. for more info... check on the next pic.. Xp..

the intro of the big round thing..
on 31st.. the last day of 2007..
this place is call YuRen MaTou, at a place call DanShui in Taipei..

i like the bridge and the view of sea and river here.. but it's cold k? especially when the wind blows.. i wore like.. hmm.. 4 layers.. hehe..

on my way back to KaoHsiung in the bullet train station, i saw this cute little boy pulling the luggage while the mother buying tickets.. so cute... yes it's a blur picture.. =.="

too bored.. it's me on the window reflection..

Went back Kaohsiung.. and this little girl.. grab my hair and start showing off her 'skills'..

Kids.. playing some games with their blankets and soft toys..

One little cute boy who his parent come over to the uncle's house to countdown..
For everyone's info.. on 31st night.. wanted to go watch countdown concert.. Got LeeHom!! but at last decided not to go cause.. it's cold out ther.. and ther's a lot of people.. lazy go stand and all.. so stay at home and watch live on tv.. clearer.. warmer.. hahaha.. then at 12am went to the roof top and watch fireworkS.. =)

On 1st jan 2008!
went to watch "Alvin and the chipmunks" with the kids.. very nice.. very cute.. go watch people.. bring my bros go too! Xp.. but please ask my parents for permission dulu yea..

at night.. celebrated aunt's b'day.. it's a yam pudding cake.. yummy...
So that's all for this blogs.. i heard kavern got one missing tooth, new hair cut.. got cuter... can someone take his picture and show me pls? today 3rd jan... i feel so bad that i missed my bros 1st day to new school... miss them a lot... miss all of you there too... =) take care..

7 comments:

Mattster said...

wakakaka.. i 1st now =p haha..

oh well.. wahh.. so fun!! :)

take care yeah! :)

70 more days!! :D

ruth lee wan said...

oh no!!!!!!!!!1 i slower than matt matt! darn! kaka so funny la you batgirl! :P cute! having fun huh. nice...
haha! matt didnt' say he miss you. I MISS YYOOOUUUU!!!! hugssss

Jeremy said...

aiyoh... u both ar... nothing else better to do.. haha..

anyway, glad to see u're enjoying urself..

;-)

wen said...

yea lar.. that two ar.. tsk tsk..

Jeremy i ard biasa.. dun mind u join too.. hahaha...=)

Jeremy said...

haha.. right... -_-

let those 2 fight with each other lah k... the rest of us will be in the quiet background..

LOL!

debbie :) said...

the TAUFOOFAH looks sooo YUMMY!!!
i want ! :)

wen said...

yummy lerh deb?? really nice lorh d toufufa... Xp..